shopping bag Cart empty, 

Product List

QR-Code

QR-Code dieser Seite

1. INTRODUCTION


This Agreement Privacy Policy covers all personal data of users visiting states collected by the "Company" during the visit and use of services and pages of this shop. Also, this contract covers the requirements for collecting, processing and management of personal information of visitors / users / members of the "Company" contracted "commerce."


This contract does not cover in any case the relation between the visitors / users / members of the store and any other services that are not controlled and / or property of "Company."
Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, the "Company" is not responsible for any injury suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, choices and contents of the store to make on his own initiative and with knowledge of the terms hereof.


2. DEFINITIONS


This website provides a platform for e-commerce, advertising and promotion of special offers that "commerce" is addressed to the general public with the terms and conditions hereof. The affiliated companies which are the supplier of specialist services and hereafter abbreviated to be known as 'trade', through the services of the store showcasing and promoting their services to anyone interested. The members of the branch have the opportunity through the service platform of choice-to buy the above, taking advantage of the preferential offers.


For the user-visitor of the website, to take advantage of these special offers, you must first register as a member, creating a personal account, through which they have the opportunity to purchase their special offers they want. By registering, the user - a member of the store is bound under the terms hereof. As members of the store because of the special nature of service, can be recorded only by domestic residents.


3. NAVIGATING THE SITE


Each visitor can navigate the site without providing any personal information. You will need personal data (e-mail) if anyone wants to join, in order to move products or if you choose to receive informational e-mail.


4. MEMBERSHIP-personally


H enrollment process in the shop is governed by the terms hereof. -If a visitor does not agree with these Terms shall not proceed in this process.
The visitor - user after you submit data must then choose a name (username / e-mail) and password (password). Through this account can make use of the services the store.
Plus these are requested and needed both for the legality of the transaction and the issuance of legal documents and ensuring the transacting. It may also be sought regarding the visitor / user (name, occupation, address, date of birth, etc.) to be informed about services that may interest him if he wishes. In no event information messages sent to services if the user does not choose this delivery service information messages.


Finally, it is possible to collect information for statistical purposes which is decoupled from the user's personal information-State treatment in accordance with the law on the protection of personal data.


Any personal data that indicates the user state anywhere on the pages and services of this website is intended solely for ensuring the operation of the service and the legality of the transaction and may not be used by anyone, without complying with the Law 2472/97 as currently in force on the protection of personal data, as in force at a time.


The personal data stated in the shop used exclusively by the "Company" but also on the individual "Merchant" services which the State has chosen to support, promote and execute the business relationship (eg issuing receipts from Merchant ). The store operates in accordance with the Greek and EU legislation and maintain security of personal information of state for as long as it is registered with a service. These data are deleted after expiration of any way trading relationship.


The account owner (member) is fully responsible for all use and maintenance of the secrecy and security of your password and shall immediately notify the shop any use of the account by a third party without authorization and any other infringements of email account. The store reserves the right to exclude automatically the visitor / user from using the website and services in case of violation of terms.


The holdings data file may be notified to the competent judicial, administrative and other legal authorities upon request and in accordance with the pertinent laws. The user has, within the framework of the law on the secrecy of telecommunications, information and refusal rights under Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.


5. INFORMATION SERVICES-NEWSLETTERS


For registration of visitors - users - members in some of the services the store and the mailing lists (mailing lists) of the Prospectus (newsletters) the store and "commercial" to disclose the following information: Name - E-mail. The "Company" may keep a record of the email addresses to send messages and other financial or informative unless the recipient does not want something. The information is not disclosed to third parties except for "Traders". The recipient of Newsletters can be deleted from the archive e-mail addresses using the link "Unsubscribe from Newsletter" that exists in each Newsletter we send and choose to delete it. The "Company" may delete any recipient without justification.


6. TRANSACTIONS - CREDIT CARD


For the purchase of products by the user state to disclose the following information, which shall be notified automatically whenever the corresponding "Merchant" as required for the issuing of documents: Name, E-mail. These data are maintained in the financial records of "Company."
Using a credit card from the user state for the payment of selected services charged only once and only for this transaction. Your credit card information is not recorded and can not be used for any other purpose.


The "Company" and "Partner" not responsible for the terms of use privacy policy adopted by the financial institutions they work for the completion of the transactions.
The "Company" may utilize - processes data collected during the trading members to record the purchasing interests of the customers and make new offers, unless the user / member of the services requested not to receive such offers. The information concerning the purchasing interests of its members can never be disclosed to third parties except as otherwise stated in this contract exceptions.



7. COOKIES


It is possible to use cookies to identify the user-state services and certain pages (eg newsletters). The cookies are small text files stored on the hard disk of the user-state and do not take cognizance of any document or file from the computer. Used to facilitate user access member-regarding specific services of the store, for statistical purposes, in order to determine the areas in which the services of katastimmatos are useful or popular or for reasons of marketing. The visitor / user of the store can set the server so that either warns him about the use of cookies in certain departments of the store or to prevent the acceptance of cookies in any case. If the visitor / user of the services and pages of the store not to accept cookies, can not have any further access to such services.


8. IP ADDRESSES


H IP address through which the H / PC has access to the Internet and then to the store is used only for statistical purposes.


9. Vote


For user involvement-member a vote conducted by the store the following data: name and where other elements such as, age, etc.
(Depending on the nature of the questions put to vote). The vote of the member-user is used only to draw conclusions in relation to the position of public opinion on a certain issue and can not be used for any other purpose nor disclosed to third parties.


10. TERMS OF PRIVACY PROTECTION


The "Company" shall safeguard your personal information confidential and may not disclose it to any third party (natural or legal) for any reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities. The "Company" maintains records of personal data, which the user sends state for communication, finance and taxation. User-member may contact the department to check for the existence of a personal file, correct, change or deletion.


Visitors / users of the store who are minors have access to the services only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal data. If such information is provided, the Company shall delete the relevant information. The "Company" may process all or part of the data you have dispatched for reasons statisticians, economic and improvement of services - information.

FacebookTwitter
Pin It